Visa Services

Visa on Arrival to Vietnam at International Airports
( Hanoi NoiBai airport - Saigon TanSan Nhat airport - Danang airport )
Hotline for any visa request : + 84 913224473 ( Mr. Nam )

Visa on arrival to Vietnam cost for normal case ( US$22 /pax ) - 5 working days

- Kind of visa : Tourist Visa
- Maximum length of stay: 30 days for foreign tourists and 90 days for oversea Vietnamese.

 

Visa on arrival urgent case cost  ( US$35/pax ) - 1 working day, in some cases we can arrange in a half of working day - 5 working hours ( Vietnamese time )

 - Kind of visa : Tourist Visa

- Maximum length of stay: 30 days for foreign tourists and 90 days for oversea Vietnamese.

Visa procedure
Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the
countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam, tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days.
We would like to offer 8 steps to get Visa on arrival to Vietnam.

Step 1 : Fill in this Visa form

Step 2 : Copy this form send to us by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or fax + 84 24 37567862

Full name:

 

Date of birth:  (day/month/year)

 

Occupation:

 

Sex:

 Male                                    Female

Nationality:

 

Passport Number:

 

Date of expriry:   (day/month/year)

 

Proposed entry date :  (day/month/year)

 

Proposed exit date:  (day/month/year)

 

Flight details on arrival:

 

Your contacts:  

Fax/Tel: 

 

E-mail: 

 

Step 3: Payment by credit card - fill in the payment form ( PFD click here)- this is save & secure.

Step 4: Send the the payment form by Fax + 84 24 37567862 or email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Step 5 : After receiving the payment, we send your Visa request to Immigration Department ( need 1 working days for urgent case - 5 working days for normal case )

Step 6 : You will receive the Visa approval from Police Department by email  (see the exemplar)

Step 7: Print this visa approval for airline check in - need to bring 2 passport photos (size 4x6 cm)

Step 8 : Show the Visa  pre-approval - pay 25 USD (single entry) or 50 USD (multiple entry) for Visa fees to the custom officer at the airport in Vietnam ( you should fill the form below when check in at the custom department in Vietnam )

Please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you need any more tours or hotels services in Vietnam

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Citizens from four European countries given visa exemption

Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, and Finnish citizens will be exempted from requiring

visas as of May 1 when they enter, exit or stay in Viet Nam for less than 15 days.
Decision No. 808/2005/QD-BNG issued by the Vietnamese Foreign Ministry on April

13 stipulates that these countries' citizens must have valid passports for at least three

months since they enter Viet Nam, return tickets or tickets for a third country.

This does not apply to those who have been banned from entering or

have not been allowed to enter Viet Nam under Vietnamese laws.

After entering Viet Nam, if they want to stay more than 15 days, and have a valid

reason as laid out by Vietnamese agencies, organizations and individuals for the

Ministry of Public Security and the Foreign Ministry, they will be required to have a visa.

(Source: Vietnam News Agency)

Visa exemption:

- Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.

- Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland.

(Vietnamese diplomatic and official passport holders are exempted from visa requirements to enter Japan).
- French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months .

since their first immigration dates. Vietnamese citizens holding valid diplomatic passports also enjoy similar privileges.

- Citizens of Chile and Vietnam holding valid diplomatic or official passports from one of the two countries are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in the other's territory and are allowed to stay .for up 60 days on each visit.

Note: There are some countries which could not get visa upon arrival, you need to contact Vietnam Embassy right in your country or region.
- Pakistan, Afghanistan, Srilanka...Middle East Countries.
- Africa countries such as: Nigeria, Marok, Algerie,
- South Africa (just get visa in Normal case)

 

VIETNAMOPENTOUR – ASIA PACIFIC TRAVEL
Address : 66 Hang Than st - BaDinh District, Hanoi
Tel :84.24. 3 8364212- 37568868
Hotline : + 84. 91. 3224473
Fax :84.24. 37567862
Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Website:  www.vietnamopentour.com

caobangtravel bannerquangcaoSinhcafe

Hagiangtravel quangcaotrenSinhcafe

discoverhoian bannerquangcaotrenSinhcafe

sapatours QuangcaoTrenSinhcafe

vietnamhotel bannerquangcaotrenSinhcafe

adventure 300x150